CURRENT AND SOON

.
.
Bêtes de scène
Group exhibition at Villa Datris Fundation, L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, France
May 31 - November 1, 2019

Opening on May 30, 2019; 7:00 PM

Villa Datris Foundation
.
.
.
JAGD
Group exhibition at Sils Museum - Sils, Switzerland
June 19, 2019 - April 14, 2020

Sils Museum
.
.
.
ARTISSIMA
Torino, Italy
Represented by Galerie Urs Meile Beijing-Lucerne
November 1, 2019 - November 3, 2019
Hall Dark Blue, Booth No. 4

Artissima
.
.
.
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler
Group exhibition at Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur
November 23, 2019 - January 26, 2020

Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur
.
.
.
Mit Beethoven unter einem D-A-CH
Group exhibition at Künstlerforum Bonn
January 12, - February 2, 2020

Künstlerforum Bonn
.
.
.

SOLO EXHIBITIONS

2019
Les étoiles ne sont pas seules, Galerie Heinzer Reszler, Lausanne
2018
Habitat, Galerie Urs Meile, Lucerne
Lupus, Kunsthoch Luzern, Galerie Urs Meile, Lucerne
Pardis (Curzoin), Abbatiale de Bellelay, Bellelay
2017
Kunst in der Krypta No5, Grossmünster Zürich, Zurich
Membrana, Galerie Heinzer Reszler, Lausanne
Cuntradas, Galerie Heinzer Reszler, Art Genève, Geneva
2016
Antupada I+II, Kloster Schönthal, Langenbruck
Lontan e manevel - ma fee mishkleh, Maarad li yawm wahed in collaboration with the Embassy of Switzerland in Lebanon, Beirut (LB)
2015
Val-bella, Galerie Pesko, Lenzerheide
Igl tor muribund, Markus Vonlanthen, Chur
SOZEIN TA PHAINOMENA, Galerie Heinzer Reszler, Lausanne
2014
“The pattern which connects.”, Kunstmuseum Olten, Olten
Aleph - fier bugliaint, Choisi - One at a time, Lugano
2013
Primavera, Manor Kunstpreis, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
Midada da structura, Galerie Edition Z, Chur
2011
Spatio-Temporal Pattern, Herrmann Germann Contemporary, Zurich
2010
Meisterstück, Museum für Gestaltung (Garden), Zurich
2008
Phönix*(Version Alpha), Kunsthof Zurich, Zurich

GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2020
Mit Beethoven unter einem D-A-CH, Künstlerforum Bonn, Bonn (D)
2019
Bêtes de scène, Villa Datris Fundation, L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, France (F)
JAGD, Sils Museum, Sils
PARADISE, LOST, 6. Sculpture Biennial Weiertal, Winterthur
L’ARBRE DE VALBELLA - ANTHROPOMETRIE D’UN ENSEMBLE SCULPTURAL, artgenève/sculptures, Parcours in Geneva’s historic center, Promenade de la Treille, Geneva
Gut zum Druck - Die Druckgraphik, Galerie Loewen, Chur
2018
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler 2018-2019, Grisons Museum of fine Arts, Chur
Verre en scène, MUDAC - Musée de design et d’arts appliqués contemporains, Lausanne
BEEHAVE - Die Biene als künstlerischer und gesellschaftlicher Impulsgeber, Museum Kunsthaus Baselland, Muttenz/Basel
Fokus GRafik - Sammlungspräsentation, Museum d’art dal Grischun, Chur
Pure Nature Art, Museum Villa Rot, Burgrieden Rot (D)
…auf Papier, Galerie Loewen, Chur
Alpine Dream, Art Genève, Geneva
2017
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Kunstschaffenden, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
Extendet Ground - Galerie Urs Meile, Lucerne
Triennale 2017 - Art Contemporain Valais, Martigny
Nach der Natur - Material, Form, Struktur, Museum Sinclair-Haus - Altana Kulturstiftung, Bad Homburg (D)
Bex & Arts - Triennale de sculpture contemporaine en plein air, Propriété de Szilassy, Bex
METAMORFOSI. Uno sguardo alla scultura contemporanea, Museo d’arte Mendrisio, Mendrisio
Linien bündeln - Zeichnungen aus der Sammlung, Kunstmuseum Olten, Olten
CLIMAX, Galerie Heinzer Reszler, Lausanne
2016
Archiv - 80 Jahre Bündner Kunst, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
24, Galerie Loewen, Chur
Totentanz, Park der Predigerkirche, Basel
Transfer, Global Architecture Plattform, Zurich
Bündner Künstler, Galerie Loewen, Chur
Photo London, Somerset House, London (GB)
colony collapse disorder, Sonnenstube, Lugano
Kunst + Nachhaltigkeit Vol 5 - Prix Moduliere 2016, Mobiliar, Bern
Edition Verein für Originalgraphik, Verein für Originalgraphik, Zurich
Nominations for the Prix Mobilière 2016, Art Genève, Geneva
2015
Charaktere - Das Bündner Kunstmuseum zu Gast, Kunsthaus Zug, Zug
Imagination of Nature - Der Traum von gebändigeter Wildnis, Gebert Stiftung für Kultur - Alte Fabrik, Rapperswil
Kunstsammlung der Schweizerischen Post, Kornhausforum Bern, Bern
2014
Junge Bündner Künstler, Stalla Madulain, Madulain
Werkstoff Glas, Forum Vebikus, Schaffhausen
Punt‘ota, Vias d‘art Pontresina, Pontresina
Garten-Kunst-Architektur II, sic! Raum für Kunst / o.T. Raum für aktuelle Kunst im Kunstpavillon, Lucerne
2013
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
Banana Split, Sonnenstube, Lugano
Vordemberge-Gildewart-Stipendium, Kunstmuseum Liechtenstein, Vaduz (LI)
2012
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
Unter 30 VIII – Junge Schweizer Kunst, Kunsthaus Glarus, Glarus
Kiefer Hablitzel Grant, Swiss Art Awards, Basel
Dancing Fundament, IRBIS -12°, Kunstruiert, Samedan
2011
transblau, Stadtgalerie im Rathaus, Chur
Avieuler (Bienenhaus), IRBIS -11°, Kunstruiert, Samedan
2010
Indextine - Inszenierung in 11 Akten, Corner College, Perla Mode, Zurich
2009
repetiziun.repetiziun.repetiziun, Galerie Pesko, Lenzerheide
Entenschwärme, Galerie der Vertiefung Fotografie (ZHdK), Zurich
Delayed, Schmuck Inc, Zurich
Solo exhibition, Jogja National Museum, Yogyakarta, Indonesien (ID)
2008
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
2007
Voia da Son Giatgen, Neustadtgasse 21, Winterthur
Arteffel, Espace Culturel Assens, Lausanne
Materia Prima, Papiersaal Sihlcity, Zurich
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
2006
Das Lenzerheide – Fragment, Kurhaus, Lenzerheide
Vera Icon, Bad Gallery, Zurich
2004
Bartscha da mestgel, Kultursommer Greina, Sumvitg
2003
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
D’onna d’earvas, Triennale der Skulptur, Bad Ragaz